ESSEX BOY'S TOURNAMENT
PASSAIC BOY'S TOURNAMENT
MIDDELSEX BOY'S TOURNAMENT
MORRIS BOY'S TOURNAMENT
NJHSS HOME
ABOUT NJHSS
TEAMS
STANDINGS
LEADERS
SCHEDULES
DIRECTIONS
 

 

Site Developed
and Maintained by


 

 

50 years of the 
Bergen County Jamboree
Learn more here
Howard H. Bollerman
 
Jamboree Committee
Eddie Strohmeyer
Bruce Bartlett
Jim Brangan
Mickey Corcoran
Paul Puglise

Congratulations Don Bosco Prep

 2004 County Champs

#1 Don Bosco Prep #2 Paramus Catholic #3 St. Joseph's #4 NV/Demarest
#5 Cliffside Park #6 Teaneck #7 Ridgewood #8 Ramapo
#9 Westwood #10 No. Highlands #11 Pascack Valley #12 Hackensack
#13 Bogota #14 River Dell #15 Englewood #16 NV/Old Tappan
#17 Queen of Peace #18 St. Mary's #19 New Milford #20 Rutherford
#21 Leonia #22 Cresskill #23 Wood Ridge

2004 State Tournament

Tournament of Champions
Parochial Finals

Group I, Semis/Finals | Group II, Semis/Finals | Group III, Semis/Finals | Group IV, Semis/Finals

North I, Group I | North I, Group II | North I, Group III | North I, Group IV
North II, Group I | North II, Group II | North II, Group III | North II, Group IV
Central, Group I | Central, Group II | Central, Group III | Central, Group IV
South, Group I | South, Group II | South, Group III | South, Group IV
North Parochial A | North Parochial B | Parochial South A | South Parochial B

 

Bergen Record Northjerseysports.com
Second Quarter's Semi's Final
Sunday February 1st

@ Bergen Catholic H.S.  Map

42 New Milford vs River Dell 35
55 Cresskill vs Pascack Valley 72

@ Paramus Catholic H.S.  Map

49 Wood Ridge vs No. Highlands 58
50 Queen of Peace vs NV/OT 43

@ Felician College Rutherford  Map

38 Leonia vs Hackensack 46
54 St. Mary's vs Englewood 66
51 Rutherford vs Bogota 46
Second Round
February 7

@ No. Highlands H.S.  Map

52 Ridgewood vs No. Highlands 65
56 St. Joseph's vs New Milford 52
61 Westwood vs Ramapo 50
71 Don Bosco vs Queen of Peace 42
February 8
@ Tenafly H.S. Map
39 Teaneck vs Pascack Valley 42
57 NV/Demarest vs Rutherford 63
64 Cliffside Park vs Hackensack 54
71 Paramus Catholic vs Englewood 52
Quarterfinals February 15
@ Paramus H.S. Map
42  Pascack Valley vs St. Joseph's 57
54 No. Highlands vs Paramus Cath 42
48 Rutherford vs Cliffside Park 62
7pm Westwood vs Don Bosco
Semi-Finals February 20
@ Rothman Center Map
38 No. Highlands vs St. Joseph's 59
63 Don Bosco vs Cliffside Park 44
Finals February 27
@ Rothman Center Map
53 Don Bosco vs St. Joseph's 33